Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NARIMEDU, MADURAI. 
(WORKING COMMITTEES 2019-20)

Admission Committee 

 

 1.  Mrs. S.Latha, PGT (Physics)               In-Charge

 2.  Mr. T.Velu, PGT (Chem)

 3.  Mr. G.S.Murugan,HM

 4.  Mr. R.Narayanan, TGT (WE)

 5.  Mr. V.Rajamohan, Librarian

 6.  Mr. N.Venkatesan, PRT

 7.  Mrs. Seema Malik, PRT

 8.  Mr. Bhimmappa Durugappanavar, PRT

 9. Ms. Vandana, PRT

Examination (Sr. Sec. & Sec.) – Internal

&

Parents Teachers Meeting

 

 1. Mrs. K.V.Kamala, PGT (Maths)         In-Charge

2. Ms. Ashita Saxena, PGT (CS)

3. Mrs. M.Devaki, TGT (Maths)

 4.   Mr. Deshraj Meena, TGT (Hin)

Examination (Primary)

 

 

 1. Ms. Ranjita Kumari, PRT                   In-Charge

2. Mr. Sartale Dnyaneswar Ashok,PRT

3. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Bunkar, PRT

 4. Ms. Manisha Meena ,PRT
External Examinations (Except NIOS) & CBSE

1.  Mr. P. Seenivasan, PGT(Phy) In-Charge

Time Table Committee (Sr. Sec. & Sec.) 

1.  Mrs. V.Gowri, PGT (Che) In-Charge

2.  Mrs. R.Kothaimani, TGT (Maths)

3.  Mrs. Roseline Ghanadeepam, TGT (Maths)

4.  Mr. Mahesh Kumar, TGT(AE) - Arrangement

Time Table Committee (Primary)

1.  Mr.  Thummadapu Ramakrishna, PRT         In-Charge

2.   Mr. Mukesh Kumar, PRT

3.   Mrs. Laxmi Bai,PRT (Cont.)

CCA – (Sr. Sec. & Sec.)

  1.   Mrs. K.Florence, PGT (Bio)             Co-ordinator 

  2.   Mr. B.Arikumar, TGT (Maths)

CCA – (Primary)

1.  Mr Naveen Kumar Girho, PRT       Co-ordinator

 2.  Mrs Seema Malik, PRT

Website Up-dation  Committee

1.  Ms. Ashita Saxsena, PGT (CS)                In-Charge

2.  Ms. R.Divya Bharathy, PGT(CS)

3.  Mrs. R.Rajalakshmi, TGT (Eng)

4.   Mrs. R.Suganthi, Comp. Instructor (Sec.)

Vidyalaya Maintenance and Repair (Except Furniture)

1.  Mr. R.Narayanan, TGT (WE)                In-Charge

2.  Mr. P.Sivakumar, PGT(Bio)

3.  Mr.V.S.Ekanathan Babu, TGT(Eng)

4.  Mr. S.Gopalakrishnan, PRT

 5.  Mr. Sartale Dnyaneshwar Ashok, PRT

Vidyalaya Maintenance and Repair –(Furniture) 

1.  Dr. C.Selvaraj, PGT (Eco)                   In-Charge

2.  Mr.T.Velu,PGT (Che)

3.  Mr D.K.Sudharsana Narayanan,TGT(Eng)

4. Mrs. C.Shanthi, PRT

5. Mr. Mahendra, PRT

6. Mr. Sandeep, PRT

Discipline Committee

1.  Mrs. P.Ramalakshmi, PGT (Phy)        In-Charge

2.  Mr. P.Seenivasan, PGT(Phy)

3.  Mr. S Malaichamy, TGT (P&HE)

4.  Mr S.Gopalakrishnan, PRT

5.  Mrs.C.Shanthi, PRT

6.  School Captain (Boys)

7.  School Captain (Girls) 

Monitoring Committee for Remedial Classes

1.  Dr. C Selvaraj, PGT(Eco)

2.  Mr. P. Sivakumar, PGT (Bio)

Medical check-up, First Aid and SBSB

1.  Mr. S. Malaichamy, TGT (P& HE)         In-charge

2.  Mr. R Narayanan, TGT (WE)

3.  Doctor

4.  Nurse

Monitoring of Conservancy Services

1.  Mrs. T.S.Asha Devi, PGT (Eng)           In-Charge

2.  Mrs. Roseline Ghanadeepam, TGT (Maths)

3.  Mr. T.S.Srinivasan, TGT(Eng)

4.  Mr. S.Gopalakrishnan, PRT

5.  Mr. P. Madhusudhanan, PRT(Music)

6.  Ms. Vandana, PRT

7.  Ms. Maneesha Meena, PRT

Watch and ward checking and attendance verification

1.  Mr. P. Sivakumar, PGT (Bio)              In-Charge

2.  Dr.C.Selvaraj, PGT (Eco)

3.  Mr. S.Gopalakrishnan, PRT

Beautification, Gardening, Monitoring and Related Documentation. 

1.  Mr. P.Sivakumar, PGT (Bio)

2.  Mrs. K.Florence, PGT (Bio)

 3.  Mr. Mahesh Kumar, TGT (AE)
Adventure/ Excursion/ Field trips/ Transport

1.  Mr. B. Ari Kumar. TGT (Maths)          In-charge

2.  Mr. S. Malaichamy, TGT (P&HE)

3.  Mrs. R.Kothaimani, TGT (Maths)

4.  Mr. N. Venkatesan, PRT

5.  Mrs. C.Shanthi, PRT

Uniform and late comers checking, maintaining records and follow up action

1.  Mr. S. Malaichamy, TGT(P&HE)         In-charge

2.  All Coaching Staff including Yoga teacher

3.  All Class Teachers & Monitors

4.  NCC/ BS&G Students

 (Decided by TGT (P & HE) if required)

School Magazine

1.  Mrs. T. Mercy Suguna, PGT(Eng)       In-Charge

2.  Mrs. R. Rajalakshmi, TGT(Eng)

3.  Mr. Deshraj Meena, TGT(Hin)

4.  TGT(SKT) – Contractual 1

Teachers Diary and Student Diary

1.  Mrs. K.V.Kamala, PGT(Maths)            In-charge

2.  Mrs. Mercy Suguna, PGT (Eng)

3.  Mr. Deshraj Meena, TGT (Hin) 

4. TGT(SKT) – Contractual 1

NCC 1.  Mr. G.S. Murugan, HM & ANO
Scouts & Guides

1.  Mr. R. Narayanan, TGT(WE) – Scouts

2.  Mrs. R. Rajalakshmi, TGT(Eng) - Guides

3.  All Trained Scout Masters and Guide Captains
Cups and Bulbuls

1.  Mr. N. Venkatesan, PRT                          – Cups

2.  Ms Ranjita Kumari, PRT                       –Bulbuls 

3.  All Trained Cup Masters and Flock Leaders

Notice Board/ Bulletin Board-  Decoration and updating.

 1.  Mr. Mahesh Kumar, TGT(AE)      In-Charge

 2.  Mrs. R. Rajalakshmi, TGT(Eng)

 3.  Mr. B. Arikumar, TGT(Maths)

 4.  TGT Hindi – Contractual 1 & 2 

 5.  TGT (SKT) - Contractual 1 & 2

Guidance & Counselling

 

 

 

 

1.  Mr. T.S. Srinivasan, TGT(Eng) In-Charge

 

 2.  Academic Counselor – Contractual

 3.  Doctor – Contractual 

AEP and ACP

1.  Mr. B.Arikumar, TGT(Maths)             In-Charge

2.  Mr. T.S.Srinivasan, TGT(Eng)

3.  Mr. Ganapathy S.S., TGT (S.Sc.)

4.  Mrs. K. Florence, PGT (Bio)

5.  Doctor–Contractual

Teaching Aids

1. Mr. M.Kalidass, PGT (His)             In-charge

2. Mrs.A.R.Kokila, PGT(Geog)     

3. Mr. K.Ganapathy S.S, TGT(S.Sc.)

Official Language

1.  Mr. Deshraj Meena, TGT(Hin)            In-Charge

2.  TGT (Hindi) – Contractual 1 

3.  Mrs. K.K. Shanthi, JSA

Salary Verification – Regular Staff

1.  Mrs. K.S.Shyamala, PGT(Comm.)

2.  Mrs. R.Kothaimani, TGT (Maths)

Salary Verification – Contractual Staff

1.  Mrs. K.S.Shyamala,PGT (Comm.)

2.  Mr.Roseline Ganadeepam, TGT (Maths)

 

NIOS Examination 

1.  Mr. V. Rajamohan, Librarian    In-Charge

2.  Mr. P.Sivakumar, PGT(Bio)

External Competitive Exams for students

1.  Mr. P.Sivakumar, PGT(Bio)                In-Charge

2.  Mrs. K.S.Shyamala, PGT (Comm.)

UBI Fee verification  & Monitoring

(Sr. Sec.&Sec.)

1.  Ms. Ashita Saxsena, PGT (Comp. Sc.)

2.  Mrs. K.V.Kamala, PGT(Maths)

UBI Fee verification & Monitoring

(Primary)

1.  Mr. Sandeep, PRT

2.  Mr. Mukesh Kumar, PRT

3.  Computer Instructor

Condemnation of Articles/items & Preparation of final document

1. Mr.T.Velu, PGT(Chem)
2. Mr P.Sivakumar, PGT(Bio)

Parent-Teacher meeting (Primary)

1. Mrs C.Shanthi, PRT
2. Mr. Naveen Kumar Girho, PRT