Contractual Staff List

 

PROVISIONALLY SELECTED PANEL FOR APPOINTMENT OF TEACHER ON PART-TIME CONTRACTUAL BASIS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20 AT KV No. 1, MADURAI.

 INTERVIEW HELD ON 21st & 22nd Feb, 2019

 

S. No.

Name of the candidate

Qualification

 

PGT (Eng)

1.

Ms. Abitha R

M.A. M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. S.Rekha Sree

M.A., M.Phil., B,.Ed.

 

3.

Ms.Gayathri V C

M.A., B.Ed

 

4.

Ms. Saratha M

M.A., B.Ed.

 

5.

Ms. Shamila Kausarfatima

M.A., B.Ed.

 

6.

Ms. Vanitha P

M.A., B.Ed.

 

7.

Ms. Vennila G

M.A., B.Ed.

 

8.

Ms. Mariammal V

M.A., B.Ed.

 

9.

Ms. Hema Priyadharshini D

M.A., B.Ed.

 

PGT (Comp. Science)

1.

Ms. R Divya Bharathy

B.Tech., MS

 

2.

Ms. Revathy G

M.C.A., M.Phil

 

3.

Ms. R.Suganthi

M.C.A., M.E.

 

4.

Ms. Dhivya AN

B.E.

 

5.

Mr. Raja J

M.Sc. (Integrated 5 Yrs Course)

 

6.

Ms. Arifa Thameem

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

7.

Ms. J. Varalakshmi

M.E.

 

8.

Ms. Nikhat Parween

B.Tech

 

PGT (Pol. Science)

1.

Ms. Vanidha

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

2.

Mr. A.Rajagopal

M.A., B.Ed.

 

TGT (Hin)

1.

Ms. C.Priya

M.A., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. RV Lakshmi

M.A., B.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. A.Sameera Sultan

M.A., B.Ed.

 

4.

Dr. Alok Kumar

M.A., Ph.D., B.Ed.

 

5.

Ms. B R Maheswari

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

6.

Ms. R Anandi Laxmi

B.A., B.Ed.

 

7.

Ms. SK Sharmila

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

8.

Ms. Haseena Begam A

M.A., B.Ed.

 

TGT (SKT)

 

1.

Dr. Rabindra Kumar Panda

M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. P N Dhanalakshmi

M.A., B.Ed.

 

3.

Dr. Alok Kumar

M.A., Ph.D., B.Ed.

 

TGT (Eng)

1.

Ms. Abitha R

B.A., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. P Banupriya

M.A., B.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. J Sowmiya

B.A., B.Ed.

 

4.

Ms. Rekha Sree S

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

5.

Ms. Gayathri V C

M.A., B.Ed.

 

TGT Maths)

1.

Ms. Dharani G

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. Nanthini R

B.Sc., B.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. Jemruth Bibi I

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

4.

Ms. Jeyaseeli D

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

5.

Ms. G S Prasanna

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

TGT (Sci)

1.

Ms. Amutha S

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. Susmitha M

B.Sc., B.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. T Ezhil Chitra

M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed.

 

4.

Ms. Krishna Veni K

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

5.

Ms. Balkis Banu M

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

6.

Ms. Tamilmozhi K

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

7.

Ms. Meenambal C

M.Sc., M.Ed.

 

TGT (SSt.)

1.

Ms. Priya Chandran

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. P Sundareswari

M.A., B.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. Sithara P

B.A., B.Ed.

 

4.

Ms.S Radha

B.A., B.Ed.

 

PRIMARY TEACHER (PRT)

1.

Ms. P G Aparna

M.Com., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. Shenbaga Devi J

B.A., B.Ed.

 

3.

Ms.S Suja Kumari

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

4.

Ms. T Lakshmi Bai

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

5.

Ms.Paavani Yellapparagada

B.Com., MBA., B.Ed.

 

6.

Ms. Muthu Jegatheeswari A

B.Sc., D.E. Ed.

 

7.

Ms. C Mohana Eswari

H.Sc., D.T.Ed.

 

8.

Ms. A Arifa Thameem

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

9.

Ms. Elakkia R

H.Sc., D.T.Ed.

 

10.

Ms. S Kalaiselvi

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

11.

Ms. R Janani

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

12.

Ms. Haseena Begam A

B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.

 

13.

Ms. Sathiya M

B.Sc., B.Ed.

 

14.

Ms. Latha Mageswari A

B.Sc., M.Ed.

 

15.

Ms. C Latha

M.A., B.Ed.

 

16.

Ms. Mercy Kamala Vidhya

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

17.

Ms. Arul Jothi D

M.Sc., D.T.Ed.

 

18.

Ms. Dhanalakshmi S

B.Sc., B.Ed.

 

19.

Ms. AR Karthika

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

20.

Ms. T Ezhil Chitra

M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed.

 

Computer Instructor

1.

Ms. R Divya Bharathy

B.Tech., MS

 

2.

Ms. Suganthi R

M.E.

 

3.

Ms. Nivedhitha J

M.C.A

 

4.

Ms. Deepalakshmi K

M.E

 

5.

Ms. Dhanalakshmi S

M.C.A

 

6.

Ms. Dhivya AN

B.E

 

7.

Ms. A Arifa Thameem

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

8.

Mr. Raja J

M.Sc. (Integrated 5 Years Course)

 

9.

Ms. Nikhat Parween

B.Tech

 

10.

Ms. Yesurani D

M.C.A., M.Phil

 

SPORTS COACH

1.

Mr. Rakesh U

M.P.Ed.

 

2.

Mr. B Ramkumar

M.P.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. Vidhya A

M.P.Ed.

 

4.

Ms. Karthika M

B.P.Ed., M.Sc. (Yoga)

 

5.

Ms. Pandi Selvi

M.P.Ed.

 

6.

Mr. Manikandan T

M.P.Ed.

 

7.

Mr. A Tamilarasan

M.P.Ed.

 

YOGA TEACHER

1.

Ms. G.Anitha

B.E., M.Sc. (Yoga)

 

2.

Ms. Karthika M

M.Sc. (Yoga), B.P.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. Ananthi K

BPT., PGDYE

 

4.

Mr. A Rajesh Kanna

M.Sc.(Yoga), PGDY

 

5.

Ms. G Pandi Selvi

B.Sc., PGDY

 

6.

Mr. Vinoth Amalraj V

B.Tech., PGDY

 

7.

Ms. Saranya S

M.Sc., Dip. In Yoga

 

Tamil Teacher

1.

Ms. Nagajothi C

M.A., B.Ed.

 

2.

Ms. Kanimozhi S

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

3.

Ms. Annapoorani R

M.A., B.Ed.

 

4.

Ms. Rosalin Jeba Rani D

M.A., B.Ed.

 

5.

Ms. P. Kannaki

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

 

Art & Craft Teacher

1.

Ms. S.K.Rajamani

M.A., B.Ed., Art & Craft Certificate Courses

 

2.

Mr. Rajarajan M

M.F.A

 

3.

Ms. T T Kaminipriya

M.F.A

 

NURSE

1.

Ms. M Ananthi

B.Sc.

 

2.

Ms. S. Archana

B.Sc.

 

3.

Ms. Vasanthi G

Dip. In Nursing

 

DOCTOR

1.

Dr. Navamani

M.B.B.S.

 

2.

Dr. Parvathi Priyadharshini

M.B.B.S.

 

COUNSELLOR

1.

Ms. Vijee L

BDS., PGDCP

 

2.

Mr. Sankar J

M.Sc.

 

3.

Ms. Christy Epsibha S

M.Sc., PGDCP

 

 

 

(P.SELVARAJ)                                                   PRINCIPAL                                                       KV No.1, MADURAI